Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement - The Agricultural Training Institute (ATI) is committed to protect and respect your personal data. We recognize our responsibilities and our data subject’s rights under the Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

Privacy Policy - We collect the following personal information from you when you avail any of our agriculture and fishery extension related programs and services whether manually or electronically but not limited to the following:

Full name
Home address
Educational Attainment
Civil Status
Date of Birth
Occupation
Email address
Contact Number
IP address
Course Activity for eLearning
Pretest and Post Test/Evaluation Result for Trainings

The collected personal information is utilized for documentation, planning, reporting and processing purposes in availing the programs and services of ATI and Department of Agriculture as a whole. Anonymized or processed data shall only be shared to partner agencies for reporting, planning and other use in accordance to the mandate of the Institute. A disclosure pertaining to data subjects personal information and data shall require a categorical consent from the latter.

Only the concerned and authorized staff has the access to this personal information. It shall be stored accordingly both for digital and hard copy files.

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we have about you, as well as ask for it to be corrected if you think it is erroneous. Please send it to the concerned ATI Training Center near you. Visit the ATI Network page for more details.

If you have comments or suggestions to our privacy notice, please email info@e-extension.gov.ph