ATI-RTC8 Directory

To implement our avowed mission, our center is manned by staff of broad backgrounds and experiences who plan, organize, manage and evaluate extension programs and deliver services through training, demonstration, farm and business advisory, information and communication, and e-Extension.

Center Management
Vilma M Patindol

Vilma M Patindol, PhD
Training Center Superintendent II / Center Director

vmpatindol@gmail.com
0917 862 8641

 

 

Hazel Grace T TaganasHazel Grace T Taganas
Training Center Superintendent I / Asst Center Director
hazelgracett@yahoo.com
0917 862 8433

 

 

 

Career Development and Management Services

Dalmacio L Pajanustan Dalmacio L Pajanustan
Training Specialist III / Section Chief
Asst Rice Program Focal Person

dalms1@yahoo.com
0915 851 2147

Ermalinda B. CayagoErmalinda B. Cayago
Media Production Specialist II
Gender and Development (GAD) Program Focal Person

erbe_cayago@yahoo.com.ph
0927 961 9301

Graciel V GacutanGraciel V Gacutan
Training Specialist II
Organic Agriculture Program Focal Person

graciel_gacutan@yahoo.com
0998 994 7252 / 0917 712 1581

Concepcion B MiroConcepcion B Miro
Training Specialist II
HVCD Program Focal Person

conniemiro2002@yahoo.com
0916 603 3012

Maria Helen P SecoMaria Helen P Seco
Development Management Officer II
Rice Program Focal Person

mahelenseco@vsu.edu.ph
0915 532 2147

Gizell Jill D. NuñezGizell Jill D Nuñez
Training Specialist I
Corn Program Focal Person

gizelljilldelmoro@yahoo.com
0939 934 4306

Information Services

Dennis Boyd R Baltazar Dennis Boyd R Baltazar
Information Officer III / Section Chief
Knowledge Management Program Coordinator
dbrbaltazar@yahoo.com
0998 578 9968 / 0917 706 2092

 

 

Melinda P Petalcorin Melinda P Petalcorin
Information Officer II
melpesquera@yahoo.com
0919 294 0544

 

 

Jonalyn G Saulan Jonalyn G Saulan
Information Officer II
jonasaulan@gmail.com
0917 917 0742

 

 

Bethel John L Sinon Bethel John L Sinon
Media Production Specialist II
bjlsinon@gmail.com
0936 261 1477

 

 

Emie M Omila Emie M Omila
Agriculturist I
eomilajvf@gmail.com
0949 327 1621

 

 

Partnerships and Accreditation Services

Antonio E. Cadalin Antonio E. Cadalin
Senior Agriculturist / Section Chief
Agriculture and Fishery Mechanization (AFMech) Program Focal Person

antoniocadalin@yahoo.com
0926 844 1364 / 0921 469 2399

 

 

Dolores M. Lapesora Dolores M. Lapesora
Agriculturist II
dolomoscarelapesora@yahoo.com
0919 262 7255

 

 

Allen P. Goroy Allen P Goroy
Agriculturist II
Livestock Program Focal Person

allen.goroy@gmail.com
0942 341 0420

 

 

Vanissa L. Asis Vanissa L Asis
Development Management Officer I
Rural Based Organization (RBO) Program Focal Person

asis_vanissa@yahoo.com.ph
0917 542 5133

 

 

 

 

Planning Monitoring and Evaluation Services

Lolita M. Alba
Planning Officer II
@yahoo.com.ph
09

Venus June T. Taghoy Venus June T Taghoy
Development Management Officer I
vjumamoy@gmail.com
0916 674 2641

Daniel T. Ecleo, Jr. Daniel T Ecleo, Jr.
Project Evaluation Officer I
daniel_ecleo@yahoo.com
0939 925 3019

 

 

Administrative and Finance Services

Nerissa M. Balagapo Nerissa M Balagapo
Administrative Officer IV
nmbalagapo@yahoo.com
0999 762 1873

 

 

Gregorio M. Nuñez Gregorio M Nuñez
Administrative Officer III / OIC-Section Chief
ati8sms@gmail.com
0906 466 2601

 

 

Ann Marie C. Ramirez Ann Marie C Ramirez
Administrative Officer III / Disbursing Officer
amcram2004@yahoo.com
0928 729 8149

 

 

Sulan Y. Ramos Sulan Y Ramos
Dormitory Manager II
0910 731 0363

 

 

 

Annabelle M. Garciano Annabelle M. Garciano
Administrative Officer II / Budget Officer
bongarc_01@yahoo.com
0906 667 3071 / 0920 447 7302

 

 

Luvilla G. Alcober Luvilla G Alcober
Administrative Officer I / HRMO
luvalcober@gmail.com
0918 382 5264

 

 

Edgardo D. Mejor Edgardo D. Mejor
Network Controller / AV Tech
rojem2013@gmail.com
0916 935 3097

 

 

Nilo S. Marquito Nilo S Marquito
Administrative Assistant II / Supply Officer
nilomarquito@yahoo.com
0926 513 0324

 

 

Romarico A. Palacio Romarico A Palacio
Administrative Assistant II / Canvasser
rico_palacio@yahoo.com
0916 933 2397

 

 

Marissa V. Dueñas Marissa V Dueñas
Administrative Aide VI
marissaduenas@gmail.com
0927 628 6848

 

 

Maximo S. Pantonal Maximo S Pantonal
Security Guard II
mspantonal@yahoo.com
0949 484 4145

 

 

Yolando B. Apelado Yolando B Apelado
Security Guard I
0926 815 8842

 

 

 

Bonifacio R. Roca Bonifacio R. Roca
Security Guard I

 

 

 

Marife B. Rabi Marife B Rabi
Administrative Aide I
mariferabi@yahoo.com
0935 560 9700

 

 

Lorena C. Yodico Lorena C Yodico
Administrative Aide I
lor_1971@yahoo.com
0926 419 0196

 

 

Febbie Lyn B Dela Cruz Febbie Lyn B Dela Cruz
Accounting Assistant
09

 

 

Jean B Intales Jean B Intales
Administrative Aide
09

 

 

Oshielah N Bandalan Oshielah N Bandalan
Administrative Aide
09

 

 

Sheena O Mendoza Sheena O Mendoza
Administrative Aide
09

 

 

Lily Jane L Malagsic Lily Jane L Malagsic
Dormitory Aide
09

 

 

Joshua C Sinoc Joshua C Sinoc
Dormitory Aide
09

 

 

Ruel Francis A Galenzoga Ruel Francis A Galenzoga
Watchman
09

 

 

Loreto M Lucero Loreto M Lucero
Driver
09

 

 

Eleno D Bagarinao Eleno D Bagarinao
Utility Worker
09