Training Activities for the Month of June 2017

June 1, 2017
Briefing & Orientation on AFMech Law & Consultation Workshop
ATI Training Hall, Banga, Aklan

June 2, 2017
Briefing & Orientation on AFMech Law & Consultation Workshop
Adelaide Inn, Antique

June 5-7, 2017
Island-Wide Congress on the AFMech Law & Consultation Workshop
Cebu City

June 6-8, 2017
Training-Workshop on Organizational Capacity Building for RIC
ATI Training Hall, Banga, Aklan

June 6-8, 2017
Training on Corn Husk Processing & Utilization
WESVIARC, Iloilo

June 6-8, 2017
Training on GAP for Corn
WESVIARC, Iloilo

June 6-8, 2017
Training on NFS and Banana, Root Crop Processing (IP Members)
Tapaz, Capiz

June 7-9, 2017
Training on GAP on Fruits & Vegetables (Batch 1)
Passi City, Iloilo

June 7-9, 2017
2nd KM Updates for 2017
ATI-C.O

June 12-14, 2017
Training-Workshop on Organizational Capacity Building for IP's
ATI Training Hall, Banga, Aklan

June 12-16, 2017
Training on Beyond Design Phase II
Naga City, Bohol

June 13-15, 2017
Training on ICM for Corn
WESVIARC, Iloilo

June 13-15, 2017
Training on Corn Husk Processing & Utilization
Bacolod City, Neg.Occ

June 13-16, 2017
2nd Quarter 2017 ATIMA Meeting
ATI-RTC IV-A

June 13-16, 2017
Training on KM Editing & Finalization of Indigenous Knowledge on OA
Antique

June 13 to July 13, 2017
Adopt A Farm Youth
Meliton Integrated Farm, Libas, Banga

June 14-16, 2017
Empowering Women in Rice Production through SRI (Proposed)
Oton, Iloilo

June 14-16, 2017
Training on HVCC-Based Integrated Farming Systems
San Miguel, Iloilo

June 14-16, 2017
Training on GAP on Fruits & Vegetables (Batch 2)
Pres. Roxas, Capiz

June 14-16, 2017
Training-Workshop on Organizational Capacity Building for P4MP
ATI Training Hall, Banga, Aklan

June 14-16, 2017
Training-Workshop on Organizational Capacity Building for P4MP
ATI Training Hall, Banga, Aklan

June 19-21, 2017
Training on Farm Business & Record Keeping Mgt.
San Miguel, Iloilo

June 19-21, 2017
Training on Asexual Propagation & Nursery Mgt. (Coffee)
Pototan. Iloilo

June 19-21, 2017
Training on LEGS (Batch 3)
Capiz

June 19-23, 2017
RCM Appreciation Course
Aklan, Capiz, Guimaras

June 20-22, 2017
Training on the Use of Climate Resilient Vulnerability Assessment
Negros Occidental

June 20-22, 2017
TC on GAD for AEW's and Women Farmers
Jordan, Guimaras

June 20-22, 2017
Rice-Based Integrated Farming Systems (4th-6th class)
Leon, Iloilo

June 20-22, 2017
Training on GAP Corn
Negros Occidental

June 20-23, 2017
Scholarship Programs CY 2017 Mid-Year Updating, Assessment & Planning
Bohol

June 21-23, 2017
Training on HVCC-Based Integrated Farming Systems
Sta. Barbara, Iloilo

June 21-23, 2017
Training on Integrated Diversified Organic Farming Systems
RACSOS, Guimbal, Iloilo

June 21-23, 2017
Training on OA Technologies for OA Organized Farmers
Badiangan, Iloilo
Flor

June 21-23, 2017
TC on Food Safety
Iloilo

June 21-23, 2017
4H Garden in the School
G S U, Guimaras
June 22-24, 2017
TC on GAD for AEW's and Women Farmers
Jordan, Guimaras

June 23, 2017
Briefing & Orientation on AFMech Law & Consultation Workshop
Guimaras

June 26, 2017
Briefing & Orientation on AFMech Law & Consultation Workshop
Negros Occidental

June 26-28, 2017
School Based Natural Farming Systems
Tapaz, Capiz

June 27-30, 2017
Organizational Mgt. 4-H & RBO Focal & Alternate FP's
ATI-RTC IV-A
Mavill, Vian

June 29-30, 2017
MS Orientation & Planning Workshop
Iloilo, City