Surigao del Sur

GMA Program/LGU Office / Municipality-City/Name of AEW
Item
Designation

PROVINCE
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Marco M. Quico
Provincial Agriculturist
 
2.  Lucerio G. Oso, Jr.
Supervising Agriculturist
Program Coordinator
3.  Gilda O. Balaan
Agriculturist II
Report Officer
4.  Floresita T. Pante
Agriculturist II
Crop Protection
5.  Daniel C. Lequillo
Agricultural Technologist
Seed Production
6.  Debbie L. Yuhayco
Agricultural Technologist
Research/Techno Demo
7.  Justo B. Ubanan
Agricultural Technologist
Non-Infra Coordinator
8.  Isabelo B. Josol, Jr.
Agricultural Technologist
Infra Project Coordinator
9.  Marie Ann B. Quiñonez
Agricultural Technologist
Post Harvest
 10.  Esmeraldo Odtojan
Asst. PA
Farmcaster
 11. Angeles Canda
CDS II
Inst. Dev’t. Coordinator
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Judith Oribe
Agricultural Technologist
 
2.  Rena Prado
Agricultursit I
Report Officer
3. David P. Naungayan, Jr.
Supervising Agriculturist
Research/Techno Demo
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1.       Manuel T. Escosa
Agricultural Technologist
Program Coordinator
2.       Aida P. Yu
Clerk III
Report Officer
3.       Dionesio Alimoren
Utility Worker
Research/Techno Demo.
4.   Domingo Viduya
Agricultural Technologist
Research/Techno Demo.
5.   Norberte Lorente
Agriculturist II
 
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Gervacio A. Yparraguirre
Provincial Veterinarian
Provincial Veterinarian
2.  Catalino M. Segismar, Jr.
Agriculturist I
MLDLP Coordinator
3.  Clyde S. Mahilum
ACC I
BLBLP Coordinator
4.  Margarito G. la Torre, Jr.
Agricultural Technologist
Animal Health Coord.
5. Higinio H. Ganate
Senior Agriculturist
Forage/Pasture
6.  Myrna R. Alaan
AO II
Report Officer
7.  Nieves M. Adorable
FW I
Post Harvest
8.  Achilles L. Belarmino
Agricultural Technologist
Genetic Improvement
9. Coneda T. Galela
Agriculturist II
Vet. District I
BISLIG CITY
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Lolita P. Sayman
Agricultural Technologist
Report Officer
2. Carmencita C. Ga
Agricultural Technologist
Research/Techno Demo
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1. Victoria S. Fallado
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
2. Naomi M. Alvar
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1.   Primacar R. Subibi
Agriculturist II
Agricultural Technologist
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Rizal M. Pabalate
Vet II
City Veterinarian
2.  Paulina G. Baltazar
Agricultural Technologist
AT-Livestock
3. Ethelmar Goyong
Agricultural Technologist
AT-Livestock
BAROBO
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Lyrio R. Campos
Municipal Agriculturist
Municipal Agriculturist
2. Rosa G. Layson
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Lerma Guillergan
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
2. Lemuel D. Oculares
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Merlyn Lecias
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Cherry Surada
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
BAYABAS
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Letecia D. Quijada
Municipal Agriculturist
Municipal Agriculturist
2. Genalyn B. Guibao
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1. Amada Almeda
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Rosemarie M. Ganate
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Bebelita Revil
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
CAGWAIT
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Gilbert L. Bautista
Municipal Agriculturist
 
2. Hazel Tato
Agricultural Technologist
 
3. Neptalie R. Palero
LI II
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
 - NONE -
 
 
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Cenona J. Cabrera
Agricultural Technologist
 
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Abelardo P. Espera
Agricultural Technologist
 
CANTILAN
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Erlinda P. Arpilleda
OIC-MA
OIC- MA
2.  Cesario F. Arpilleda
Agricultural Technologist
AT-Crops
3. Josephine H. Urbiztondo
Agricultural Technologist
AT-Crops
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1. Evenia V. Orquillas
Agricultural Technologist
AT-Corn
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1.   Igdonio A. Pradas
Agricultural Technologist
AT-HVCC
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Ceasar Q. Blanco
ACC
MLDLP
2.  Elsa R. Quico
Agricultural Technologist
AT-Livestock
3. Eufemia P. Urbiztondo
Meat Inspector
AT-Designate
CARMEN
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Jeremias S. Loayon
Municipal Agriculturist
Municipal Agriculturist
2.  Vicente B. Laorden
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
3.  Diosdado D. Derigay
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
4. Vilma R. Ortuyo
AT
Agricultural Technologist
5. Emerlyn Penecitos
AT
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1.   Gorgonia L. Yray
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
 - NONE -
 
 
CARMEN
 
 
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Ereneo M. Butawan, Jr.
Agriculturist II
Agriculturist II
2.  Rodulfo B. Celada
LI II
LI II
3. Lito Guiral
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
CARRASCAL
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Edgardo P. Entano
Municipal Agriculturist
M A
2.  Lucila Roluna
Agricultural Technologist
AT - Crops
3. Victoria A. Orozco
Agricultural Technologist
AT - Crops
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1. Milagros A. Azarcon
Agricultural Technologist
AT - Corn
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Hermes B. Arreza
Agricultural Technologist
AT - HVCC
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Benjamin O. Sorroche
Agricultural Technologist
AT - Livestock
2. Cornelia A. Cotarez
Agricultural Technologist
AT - Livestock
CORTEZ
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Irenia R. Tranquilan
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
2. Cipriana T. Turaja
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
 - NONE -
 
 
CORTEZ
 
 
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Charleta Galela
Utility Worker
 
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Lydia I. Gabisay
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
2.  Gil O. Escalante
Agricultural Technologist
OIC - MA
3. Ruben Mananquil
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
LANUZA
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Leonilo V. Lorca
Municipal Agriculturist
Municipal Agriculturist
2. Marcelina R. Micabalo
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1. Martin E. Camacho
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Boromeo C. Micabalo
ACC II
ACC II
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Herculana Y. Salas
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
LIANGA
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Samuel P. Dollano
Municipal Agriculturist
Municipal Agriculturist
2. Anelita R. Otagan
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
 - NONE -
 
 
LIANGA
 
 
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Mamerta S. Igsoc
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1.   Joselito A. Villarina
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
LINGIG
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Teofilo C. Maymay
Municipal Agriculturist
GMA Coordinator
2. Lucia Q. Jacob
Agricultural Technologist
Rice Coordinator
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
 - NONE -
 
 
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Ricky B. Tubo
Agricultural Technologist
HVCC Coordinator
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1.   Rogelio A. Arayani
Agricultural Technologist
Livestock Coordinator
MADRID
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Josefina A. Arpilleda
Municipal Agriculturist
 
2.  Prima A. Orzales
Agricultural Technologist
 
3. Ernesto A. Maratas
Agricultural Technologist
 
4. Eufronio Arpilleda
Agricultural Technologist
 
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Theresa M. Ilogon
Agricultural Technologist
 
2. Leonila A. Arpilleda
Agricultural Technologist
 
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
 - NONE -
 
 
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Alejandro E. Esmejarda
Agricultural Technologist
 
MARIHATAG
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Bernardino L. Aguilar
MA
MA
2. Josefina C. Aguilar
Agricultural Technologist
Report Officer
3.  Enecita D. Comiling
Agricultural Technologist
Rice Seed Inspector
4. Bernardo T. Pontillo
Agricultural Technologist
AT-Rice
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1.   Von C. Falcon
Agricultural Technologist
AT-Corn
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Sol A. Gualde
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Marvin C. Lobaton
Agricultural Technologist
AT-Livestock
SAN AGUSTIN
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Francisco R. Avila
Municipal Agriculturist
 
2.  Genalyn L. Campos
Agricultural Technologist
 
3.  Mary Ann Galdiano
Utility Worker I
 
4. Anthony Dollano
Field Technician
 
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1.   Virgelia L. Salinas
Agriculturist II
Agricultural Technologist
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Gorgonia D. Avila
Farm Foreman
Agricultural Technologist
2. Guindolyn Marticion
Field Technician
 
3. Brian Marticion
Field Technician
 
4. Reynaldo Marticion
Field Technician
 
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1.   Nemesia T. Vasquez
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
SAN MIGUEL
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Rogelio M. Impuesto
Municipal Agriculturist
Municipal Agriculturist
2.  Cherrie P. Trinidad
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
3.  Donato L. Abay-abay
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
4.  Henry F. Tabang
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
5. Norma D. Juarez
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
6. Abraham D. Agbayani
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Adelina T. Acebal
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
2. Janith B. Curada
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
SAN MIGUEL
 
 
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1.   Fruto E. Montenegro, Jr.
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Mabini D. Dominicata
MAO
MAO
2. Fulgencio P. Melgar, Jr.
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
3.  Gilbert D. Tabang
Farm Foreman
AI / AT
TAGO
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Lourdes A. Culiao
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
2.  Lucila A. Amal
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
3.  Leoncito M. Badiang
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
4. Mirasol D. Dingal
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Corazon G. Ras
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
2.  Nelsan B. Luna
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
3. Mario M. Quiñones
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Pedro A. Montenegro
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Gervacio Y. Montenegro
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
2.  Leoncio Q. Blanco
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
3. Wenifredo Hendive
Agriculturist II
Agricultural Technologist
TAGBINA
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Warlito D. Untua
Agriculturist II
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1. Ronnie C. Barrera
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Expedita R. Abad
Farm Worker 1
Agricultural Technologist
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Nestor L. Colipano
Municipal Agriculturist
Municipal Agriculturist
2. Christopher A. Pesado
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
TANDAG
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Feliciano S. Pasok, Jr.
Municipal Agriculturist
Municipal Agriculturist
2.  Amelia S. Ansit
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
3. Cholie C. Martinez
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
4. Carmel Lynn Dequito
Agricultural Technologist
 
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
1. Evelyn B. Bandola
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1.  Perla T. Pasok
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
2. Zenaida L. Villanueva
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
TANDAG
 
 
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Ailyn G. Tonera
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
2.  Carmel Lynn V. Dequito
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
3.  Wilfredo Minion
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
4. Rex Dua
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
5. Norberte S. Yu
Agricultural Technologist
 
HINATUAN
 
 
GMA RICE PROGRAM
 
 
1. Severina C. Pore   
Municipal Agriculturist
Municipal Agriculturist
2. Leonilo C. Ampis
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
3. Helena B. Pineda
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA CORN PROGRAM
 
 
 - NONE -
 
 
GMA HVCC PROGRAM
 
 
1. Freddie B. Asis
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist
GMA LIVESTOCK PROGRAM
 
 
1. Rolly U. Jabagat
Agricultural Technologist
Agricultural Technologist

[Home]