ATI in Caraga Directory

Agricultural Training Institute-Regional Training Center, Region 13 (Caraga) has 27 permanent staff under the new Organizational Structure approved by the Department of Budget and Mangement (DBM).


ATI-RTC 13 Personnel Directory

Office of the Training Center Superintendent

 

Robert T. Poculan Jr.
Training Center Superintendent II
e-Mail: aticaraga@yahoo.com

  

 

 

Samuel L. Calonzo
Training Center Superintendent I
eMail: aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

 

Career Development and Management Services Section (CDMSS)

 

Jocelyn A. Bayona - Section Chief
Training Specialist III

RBO Alternate Focal Person
aticaraga@yahoo.com
 

  

Violeta T. Laguna
Training Specialist II
Rice Focal Person

 

 

 

put name hereNeptali V. Madarimot
Training Specialist II

Corn Program Focal Person
aticaraga@yahoo.com
 

 

Paula Mae A. Creencia
Development Management Officer (DMO) II
GAD Focal Person
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

....put name here
Media Production Specialist II
aticaraga@gmail.com

 

 

Matt Andrew G. Baquianoput name here
Training Specialist I

Alternate Rice Program Focal Person

aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

Information Services Section (ISS)

 

 __________________
Information Officer III

 

 

 

   

Fil Victor A. Babanto
Information Officer II

Knowledge Management (KM) Program Coordinator
lifrotciv2@gmail.com
0917-9927391 | 0928-4021940

  

Ginalyn V. Arbutante
Information Officer II

aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

 

__________________

Media Production Specialist (MPS) II

 

 

 

 

put name here Maria Den A. Boco
Agriculturist I
Alternate OA Program Focal Person

aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

 

Partnerships and Accreditation Services Section (PASS)

 

 Heracleo A. Paler - Section Chief
Sr. Agriculturist

HVCD Program Focal Person
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

   

Ricardo N. Abao
Agriculturist II

Organic Agriculture (OA) Focal Person
aticaraga@yahoo.com

  

 

Joel Laure
Agriculturist II

Alternate HVCDP Focal Person
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

put name here Mary Jane E. Asubar
Development Management Officer I

RBO Focal Person
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

Planning Monitoring and Evaluation Services

 

put name here Nena L. Lomuntad
Planning Officer II
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

 

put name here Florita A. Garcia
Development Management Officer (DMO) I
Livestock Program Focal Person

 

 

 

put name here Teovelita P. Rodriguez
Project Evaluation Officer (PEO) I
M & E Officer

 

 

 

Administrative and Finance Services

 

put name here Remedios C. Amilao
Administrative Officer IV
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

 

Francis H. Iriarte 
Accountant I
aticaraga@yahoo.com
 

 

 

Ligaya M. Antiola
Administrative Officer II
Supply Officer-Designate
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

Aurea Janine P. Abucay
Dormitory Manger II
Budget Officer-Designate
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

Lelit I. Abrigo
Administrative Officer I
Cashier
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

Ressell Angelie S. Fetalsana
Network Controller
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

 

Elena P. Madelo
Administrative Aide VI
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

 

put name here Hermis S. Sañez
Administrative Asst. II
Dormitory In-charge

 

   

put name here Levi B. Bayona
Security Guard I
Purchaser

 

 

 

put name here Anastacio B. Correa Jr.
Security Guard I
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

 

put name here Allan B. Andig
Secuty Guard I
aticaraga@yahoo.com

 

 

 

put name here Noel C. Amilao
Security Guard I
Canvasser

 

 

 

put name here Noel C. Cuenza
Admin. Aide I