July, 2016 Activities

  •  ATI-Educational Program CY 2016 Recruitment (Scholarship); Week 1, Contact Person: Mr. Rolando Tejada
  • ATI-Educational Program CY 2016 Module 1 (B3-YES Scholars); July to Sept. 2016; Contact Person: Mr. Rolando Tejada
  • 4H Camp Site Launching with Sec. Piñol and ATIMA Qtr 2 Meeting; July 5-9, 2016
  • Climate Change Summit; July 5-7, 2016; TCD and Mr. Randy Soriano as Pax
  • Weather Variations and Risk reduction for Market Efficient HVC Marketing Strategies; July 10-12, 2016; Ms. Cristine Esnara and Mr. Randy Soriano as Pax.
  • Performance Planning and Commitment: Employees Orientation on ATI-SPMS, July 11 (Tentative)
  • Learning Site Validation cum Monitoring (Livestock Projects) and RBO Projects; July 11-13, 2016; Ms. Maribeth Malanna and Mr. Cristino Balancio
  • CY 2016 Midyear Financial Cluster Forum; July 11-16, 2016; staff involved: Veron, aiza and Felipe
  • TOT on Climate Smart Farm Business School (Luzon A); Staff involved: Randy and Ronan
  • ATI cluster a Midyear review Meeting; July 13-14, 2016; Staff Involved: TCS, TCS I, Vi, Cherry
  • Performance Planning and Commitment: IPCR (Targets for Sem 2) submission to HRM-AFSU as perf SPMS Calendar)
  • 2nd KM Updates and Knowledge Sharing of Best Practices fo Info Services for 2016 and Agrikapihan; Staff involved: Max and Bongbong
  • Modle Writing Course fro Selected ATI-CO Staff; TCD Rlyn Flores as RP
  • Training Management Course Phase 2 for Selected RTC and CO Personnel; July 18-22, 2016
  • Extension Delivery system II
  • Training in Support to ICS for TROFA, buguias, Benguet; July 18-22, 2016; Project Officer: Mr. Charlie Sagudan
  • IFYE Delegate of the Phil to Korea; Mr. jener Dizon as Delegate
  • LGU-Training on GAP Corn (ICS Phase 3)-LGU Proposal; July 19-21, 2016
  • Training course on GAP Corn (ICS Phase 3); TAMPCO: P.O. Mr. Edwin Dicksen
  • Livestock Program Monitoring: FFS on Swine; July 20, 2016
  • MS Evaluation for Pasil and Balbalan, Kalinga; July 20, 2016; c/o ISS Staff
  • ATI national Midyear Performance Mgt Review in Bukidnon; Staff involved: TCS, TCSI, Planning Officer and M & E
  • TOT on RCM; Staff Involved: Mr. Maximino Aromin, Jr.
  • Training in Support to ICS for Sablan Farmers Association; July 25-29, 2016; P.O. Mr. Charlie Sagudan
  • Training Course on GAP Cassava (ICS Phase 2) for Ifugao; July 25-27, 2016; P.O. Mr. Ronan Soriano
  • Training Course on GAP Cassava (ICS Phase 2) for Ifugao; July 27-29, 2016; P.O. Mr. Ronan Soriano
  • LGU-Training on GAP Corn for Farmers (B1); July 25-27, 2016; P.O. Mr. Edwin Dicksen
  • LGU-Training on GAP Corn for Farmers (B2); July 26-28, 2016; P.O. Mr. Edwin Dicksen
  • Training Course on GAP Coffee and Processing; July 26-29, 2016; P.O. Ms. Cristine Esnara
  • Cliamte Change and Livestock Adaptation Measures for Farmers; July 26-29, 2016; P.O. Maribeth Malanna
  • Training on Health and vwellness for Senior Citizen - B1;  July 26-28, 2016; P.O. Mr. Rolando Tejada
  • Training on Health and Wellness for Senior Citizen - B2; July 26-28, 2016 ; P.O. Mr. Rolando Tejada
  • Training on Early Child Care for 4-H Members of CAR; July 26-28, 2016; P.O. Jam Rosado/Cristine Esnara
  • Support to Entrepreneurial Project (TechnoDemo) c/o PASS
  • Adopt a Farm Youth (4-h Homestay with NC II - B1 to be deployed at Cojoran Farms/Tudayan Farms of Tublay ; July 31-Aug 31, 2016
  • Insurance Coverage to Young Farmers; week 4 of July, 2016
  • Sustaining Capability development towards farm tourism; Week 4;