April Activities

 

  • On-Site TOT on Corn Seed Production cum Hands-on Skills Training for Corn Coordinators and Corn REport Officers in CAR; Corn Fund; April 5-7, 2016; P.O.: Mr. Ronan Soriano
  • EDS Review (modules and manuals); ATI-CO Activity; CD as RP
  • Desk Evaluation and Finalization of Pre-Assessed Organic Farmers/Individuals for Endorsement for Certifying Body; April 8, 2016; Regional Inspection Team
  • Training Courses on GAP Corn (ICS-Phase 1); April 4-8, 2016; P.O. Mr. Edwin Dicksen
  • Learning Site Establishment for Conner, Apayao; Regular Fund; April 4-8, 2016; P.O. Mr. Charlie Sagudan
  • Farmers Field School on Natural Swine Farming, April to September; Livestock fund; P.O. Ms. Maribeth Malanna
  • Training of Trainers on GAP Cassava cum NC II Certification; Corn Fund; April 11-14, 2016; P.O. Ronan Soriano
  • Training Course on GAP-ICS for Fruits and Vegetables for Farmers Organizations (Phases 1-2) batch 1; April 12-15, 2016; HVCDP Fund; P.O. Cristine Esnara
  • ICT Mentoring with Process Advisor; Regular Fund; April 12-14, 2016; staff Involved: All ISS Staff
  • Training in Support to ICS for Sablan Farmers Association; OA Fund; april 14-16, 2016; P.O. Charlie Sagudan
  • Livelihood Enhancement Training for Farmers of the Poorest Municipalities of Mt. Province; Regular Fund; Apr 11-15, 2015; P.O.Charlie Sagudan
  • Livelihood Enhancement Training for Farmers of the Poorest Municipalities of Apayao; Regular Fund; Apr 11-15, 2015; P.O.Charlie Sagudan
  • Training on Product Processing for the Rural Women of Benguet and Abra (Batch 2); Regular Fund; Week of April; P.O. Ronan Soriano
  • Training in Support to ICS for TROFA, Buguias, Benguet (in place of Tinoc OA association); April 18-22, 2016; OA Fund; P.O. Charlie Sagudan
  • National Trainor's Course on Beekeeping; April 17-23, 2016; ms. Maribeth Malanna as pax
  • Training Course on Success Story Writing and Packaging (Batch 2); Adrian Velasco and Jaila Sagpa-ey as Pax
  • Technical Briefing on RCM; April 19 & 20; Rice; P.O. Maximino Aromin, Jr.
  • Development of GAD Framework for Planning and M & E of GAD Mainstreaming PAPs using Results-Based Mgt (RBM) Approach; april 19-21, 2016; Jam and Cherry as Pax
  • Training Course on GAP-ICS for Fruits and Veg for Farmes Organization - Phase 3-4(Bath 2); Apr. 19-22, 2016; HVCDP Fund; P.O. Cristine Esnara
  • Skills Training Course on Rice Production and Postharvest Technologies: TOT on GAP for Rice with NC II (B1); Apr. 19-22, 2016; rice Fund; P.O. Randy Soriano
  • ICT-Based Training for FITS ISS; Aprkl 19-21, 2016; Regular; P.O. Jaila Sagpa-ey
  • Vales Restoration Officedr (VRO) Training/Appointment; April 19-22, 2016; Charlie Sagudan and Jener Dizon as pax
  • Core-group discussions and Writeshop; April 20-22, 2016; ATCD Myrna Sta. Maria as pax
  • Enabling the agriDocs: Phase II Graduation; April 21-22, 2016; TCD and ISS Head as pax
  • International Training on Farm Mechanization and Postharvest Tech. for High Value Crops; Apr 22-24, 2016
  • Training Course on GAP Cassava for Cassava Farmers Org.; Week 3 of April; Corn fund; P.O. Ronan Soriano
  • Cordillera Heritage Coffee Camp; april 24-29, 2016; c/o DA-RFO-CAR
  • ISO-Final GAp Assessment; April 25-26, 2016; 
  • women in Green Economy; Apr 26-30, 2016; Irene Pandosen as CAR Pax
  • Upgrading training on Leadership for LGU Agri Office managers (PAs, OPVets, MAs/MAOs); April 27-30, 2016; P.O. Charlie Sagudan