Upcoming Activities

2ND QUARTER 2017 SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES
 
APRIL 2017
•  Human Capital Development
•  Entrepreneurial & Skills Training on Food Processing and Preservation
•  Training on Urban Gardening
•  Training Course on Corn Mechanization
•  Training on Quail Egg Production
•   Action Planning Implementation (Ground Truthing, Identification of Livelihoods, Adaptation Practices and Disaster Reduction Measures}     
•   Regional Youth Camp
•   Sikat Saka Program Briefing and Training on Credit Worthiness
•   Climate Smart Farm Business School (CSFBS)
•   Farmers Level
•   Palayamanan Model farm Enhancement
•  TC (Hybrid Rice Production, GAP on Rice, etc.)
•   RCM Regional Roll-Out
•   FITS Center Enhancement
•   Fruits and Vegetables with GAP Certification
•   Cacao Production, Processing & Other Value-Adding Technology with Gap
•   Training on Diseaze Detection and Management (Swine or Small Ruminants)
•   Small Ruminants (FLS-GEM)
•   Swine (FLS-SPF)
•   Training on Organic Agriculture
 
MAY 2017
•   Entrepreneurial Skills Training on Food Processing and Preservation of Fruits and Vegetables
•   Training on Mechanization Technologies for HVCs
•   Implementation of Climate Resilient livelihood Projects
•   RAFEN Meeting
•   Result Evaluation Study
•   Technical Briefing on Hybrid Rice Production
•    FITS Center Enhancement
•    Fruits & Vegetables with GAP Certification
•    Proposal-Based Trainings for High-Value Crops
•    Establishment of Learning Sites for High-Value Crops
•    Retooling Course for Lis (Pregnancy Diagnosis & Management)/ Animal Waste Management (2 Batches)
•    Training on Sustainable Corn Production in Sloping Areas
•    OA Competency Training (NCII)
 
JUNE 2017
•   Documentation of Success Stories
•    Knowledge Management Trainings
•    Skills and Livelihood Training on Mushroom Production, Packaging and Marketing
•    Training on Native Chicken Production
•    Training on Livestock Mechanization for AEWs
•    Implementation of Climate Resilient Livelihood Projects
•    Institutionalization of Extension Disaster Networks (EDEN)
•    Center Mid Year Review and Staff Team Building Program
•    RBO Regional Trainings
•    Sikat Saka Program Briefing and Training on Credit Worthiness
•    FITS Center Enhancement
•    IEC materials Production and Distribution
•    Pili Production, Processing and Value Adding Technologies
•    Training on Food Safety
•    TOT on GAP Corn
•    Training on Sustainable Corn  Production in Sloping Areas
•    Farmer-Scientists Training Program (FSTP)
•    Training on OA for OA Organization (2batches)