Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement - The Agricultural Training Institute (ATI) is committed to protect and respect your personal data. We recognize our responsibilities and our data subject’s rights under the Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012.
Privacy Policy - We collect the following personal information from you when you avail any of our agriculture and fishery extension related programs and services whether manually or electronically but not limited to the following:

  • Full name
  • Home address
  • Educational Attainment
  • Civil Status
  • Date of Birth
  • Occupation
  • Email address
  • Contact Number
  • IP address
  • Course Activity for eLearning
  • Pretest and Post Test/Evaluation Result for Trainings

 
The collected personal information is utilized for documentation, planning, reporting and processing purposes in availing the programs and services of ATI and Department of Agriculture as a whole. Anonymized or processed data shall only be shared to partner agencies for reporting, planning and other use in accordance to the mandate of the Institute. A disclosure pertaining to data subjects’ personal information and data shall require a categorical consent from the latter.
Only the concerned and authorized staff has the access to this personal information. It shall be stored accordingly both for digital and hard copy files.
You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we have about you, as well as ask for it to be corrected if you think it is erroneous. Please send it to the concerned ATI Office near you. For ATI Office contact details visit http://ati.da.gov.ph/ati-main/contact
If you have comments or suggestions to our privacy notice, please contact info@e-extension.gov.ph
 

ATI Today

Extension services continue to evolve. With the challenges that extension workers and farmers face, the Agricultural Training Institute (ATI) continues to explore various strategies to improve its efforts as the extension and training arm of the Department of Agriculture. In over 30 years, the ATI has celebrated various successes and learned from the lessons during hard times. Nonetheless, we are proud to be standing the test of time through the support of our partners and the clientele themselves. This is the ATI Today, more committed to bring you extension services beyond boundaries.